Daily Resources Status Summary

| View All Reports | Update Reports

A - Available, AZ - Available On Zone, AO - Available Off Zone, C - Committed, U - Unavailable, O - Day Off, NR - No Report, Clear Filter

UCRIFM Staff

Last Modified: 07/22/2024 11:06 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL2 Duty Officer: BLM- Tommy Hayes-970-257-4824, USFS-Jim Genung: 970-257-4826
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Overhead
CH-2101 Unit FMO Overhead Tommy Hayes A Grand Junction Off: Sat-Sun Cell: 208-608-3727
CH-2102 Unit AFMO (BLM) Overhead Lathan Johnson A Grand Junction Off: Sat-Sun Cell: 970-640-9165
CH-03 Unit AFMO (USFS) Overhead James Genung A Glenwood Springs Off: Sat-Sun Cell: 970-404-5411
CH-2104 Fuels Program Manager (BLM) Overhead Jeremy Spetter A Grand Junction Off: Sat-Sun Cell: 970-640-4258
P-2121 Mitigation/Education Overhead Mike Jones A Grand Junction Off: Sat-Sun Cell: 970-250-0073
Fire Training and Workforce Overhead Eric White A Eagle Off: Sat-Sun Cell: 970-456-8293

UCR T3 Team

Last Modified: 07/23/2024 11:13 pm (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Plan for 1st availability period starting June 5th Duty Officer: Lathan 970-640-9165
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Overhead
LSC3 Overhead Jason Gross A Glenwood Springs Order as LSC3 Jason: 970-331-2129
SOFR Overhead Jeff Frimel A Grand Junction Order as SOFR, 970-644-0747. Available until 7/26 end of shift.
PSC3 Overhead Need to Order A GJ Order as PSC3
ICT3 Overhead James Genung A Glenwood Springs Order as ICT3
OPS3 Overhead Hugh Fairfield-Smith A Eagle Order as OPS 3 970-471-0223
PIO3 Overhead David Boyd A Glenwood Springs 970-319-4895
DIVS Overhead Kyle Iseminger A Silverthorne Order as TFLD 970-401-2523
FSC3 Overhead Courtney Murray A Grand Junction Order as FSC3 970-712-9755
DIVS Overhead Jake Spaulding A Aspen Mobile: 970-379-2239 Order as TFLD

East Zone

Last Modified: 07/24/2024 1:04 pm (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL-1 Duty Officer: BLM: Tommy Hayes- 970-257-4824, USFS-Jim Genung: 970-257-4826
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Crew (other)
Engine T6
E-607 Engine T6 Calfee A Silverthorne Days Off Fri/Sat Calfee + 1
E-0461 Engine T6 Mcaffrey A Eagle LWD 7/25 1 (918) 805-5230
Equipment (other)
UT-607 Equipment (other) Gerjol A Silverthorne Days Off Fri/Sat Gerjol + 1
P-23 Prevention Technician Equipment (other) Rodriguez A Minturn
Overhead
CHF15 Eagle Valley Wildland Overhead Hugh Fairfield-Smith A Eagle EZ POC Available Zone/UCR: IMT3 970-471-0223
Wildland 7 Eagle Valley Wildland Overhead Katie Scott A Eagle 970-306-5278
Wildland 12 Eagle Valley Wildland Overhead Hans Scott A Eagle 970-401-5166
Wildland 5 Eagle Valley Wildland Overhead Bear Optiz A Eagle Available East Zone 970-401-3914
Eagle Valley Wildland- WLD 15 Overhead Tim Swaner A Edwards 970-343-6434

Central Zone

Last Modified: 07/24/2024 10:23 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL-2 Duty Officer: BLM-Tommy Hayes, USFS-Jim Genung: 970-257-4826
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Crew (other)
Engine T4
E2424 Engine T4 Hendrickson +3 A Rifle Days off Wed. Thurs. 2nd up
Engine T6
E606 Engine T6 Ottosen+2 A Rifle Days off Sun. Mon. 1st up
Equipment (other)
UT-2524 Equipment (other) A Rifle
UT-2525 Equipment (other) Dresen +2 A Rifle Tied in with 2424
UT-606 Equipment (other) A Rifle
Overhead
POC Overhead A Rifle
Zone FOS BC-2114 Overhead Jake Davis A Rifle

West Zone

Last Modified: 07/24/2024 10:08 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL-2 Duty Officer: BLM-Tommy Hayes-970-257-4824
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Engine T4
E-2411 Engine T4 M. Seim +1 A Grand Junction Days off Fri/Sat
E-2412 Engine T4 J. Bell +1 A Grand Junction Days off Sun/Mon, 1st Up
Engine T6
E-4652 Engine T6 K.Keuster +3 A Grand Junction Attached to First Up
Ia Module
UT-2511 Ia Module Roedell +1 A Grand Junction Days off Fri/Sat + UTV
UT-2512 Ia Module Courtright+1 A Grand Junction Days off Sun/Mon +UTV
Overhead

NORTH ZONE-GMF (Grand Valley/Paonia R.D.)

Last Modified: 07/22/2024 8:32 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: 2 Duty Officer: Stewart Robertson 970-433-4673
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Crew (other)
Engine T6
Overhead
Fuels 2 GMF Overhead Westendorf A GJ 970-846-8356 ICT4 RDO:S/S

Aviation Resources

Last Modified: 07/24/2024 2:32 pm (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL-2 Duty Officer: N/A
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Air Attack
AA-1BR Air Attack Gordon Ruble A GJT
Air Tanker T-3
T-839 Air Tanker T-3 Doug Paul A GJT
T-882 Air Tanker T-3 Doug Paul A GJT
Equipment (other)
GJ Air Tanker Base Equipment (other) Jake Lloyd A GJT 7-day staffing, 0900-2000
Rifle SEAT Base Equipment (other) A RIL (970)210-0982 2 HR Call back
Helicopter T1
HT-8AC Helicopter T1 Eric Panebaker A RIL HMGB - Panebaker 970-623-9100
Helicopter T3
H-8HW Helicopter T3 Cameron Purkis A RIL Local w/8
Jump Plane
Jump 92 Jump Plane Tye Taber A GJC w/ 5
Overhead
Assistant Tanker Base Manager Overhead Jake Lloyd A GJT Off Sun/Mon
Aviation Officer Overhead Chad Johnson A GJT Off Sat/Sun
Helicopter Manager Overhead Eric Panebaker A RIL 970-623-9100 HMGB - HT-8AC
Assistant Helicopter Manager Overhead Preston Burns A Silverthorne Days Off Fri/Sat

Grand Junction Interagency Fire Dispatch

Last Modified: 07/24/2024 9:18 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Duty Officer: Todd Foley
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Overhead
DFPC Fire Dispatcher Overhead Richard Bathmann A Grand Junction Off Fri/Sat/Sun
Fire Dispatcher Overhead Sean Coyne A Grand Junction Off Fri/Sat/Sun
Fire Dispatcher Overhead Mikah Phillips A Grand Junction Off Fri/Sat/Sun
Fire Dispatcher Overhead Scott Callen A Grand Junction off Sun/Mon/Tue
Fire Dispatcher Overhead Katie Bradfish A Grand Junction off Sat/Sun

Fire Information Officers

Last Modified: 04/05/2024 9:25 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL-1 Duty Officer:
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Overhead
USFS PIO Overhead David Boyd A Glenwood Springs Call for USFS 970-319-4895 (C)

UCR Fuels

Last Modified: 04/30/2024 11:14 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Duty Officer: BLM Spetter/USFS Markalunas
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Overhead
BC-17 Overhead Dan Nielsen A Rifle off Sat/Sun
BC-19 Overhead Matt Walls A Eagle Off Sat/Sun
BC-20 Overhead Kat Gray A Silverthorne 970-401-1983

DFPC Colorado River Region

Last Modified: 07/24/2024 10:50 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Duty Officer: Ryan McCulley
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Overhead
BC-22 (DFPC) Overhead Renee Nicoletta A GJ 970-697-8794 Off Sat/Sun

County IA Resources

Last Modified: 07/02/2024 2:25 pm (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Duty Officer:
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Overhead
Eagle Valley Wildland-CHIEF15 Overhead Hugh Fairfield-Smith A Edwards 970-471-0223
Eagle Valley Wildland- WLD 12 Overhead Hans Scott A Gypsum 970-401-5166
Eagle Valley Wildland- WLD 7 Overhead Katie Scott A Eagle 970-306-5278
Eagle Valley Wildland- WLD 15 Overhead Tim Swaner A Edwards 970-343-6434

Off-Unit Cooperator Rotation

Last Modified: 07/24/2024 2:59 pm (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Duty Officer: pcada@vailgov.com
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Equipment (other)
Palisade Fire Equipment (other) A 1st Backfill required