Daily Resources Status Summary

| View All Reports | Update Reports

A - Available, AZ - Available On Zone, AO - Available Off Zone, C - Committed, U - Unavailable, NR - No Report, Clear Filter

UCRIFAMU Staff

Last Modified: 06/17/2018 11:13 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL-2 Duty Officer: Tyko Isaacson 970-640-3866
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Overhead
Unit FMO CH-21 Overhead Rob Berger C Badger Creek WY Off Sat-Sun
Unit DFMO CH-22 Overhead Josh Tibbetts AZ Buffalo/EZ Buffalo
Unit Fuels Program Manager BR-24 Overhead Lathan Johnson C 416 incident Off Sat-Sun
Unit Aviation Manager BR-21 Overhead Sarah Culhane C on Detail Off Sat-Sun
Dispatch Center Manager BR-22 Overhead VACANT NR Grand Junction Off Sat-Sun
Mitigation/Education BR-23 Overhead Doug Paul U Grand Junction Off Sat-Sun

UCR T-3 Team

Last Modified: 06/18/2018 5:40 pm (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Duty Officer: Isaacson 970-640-3866
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Overhead
ICT3 Overhead Jason Donahey A UCR QUALIFIED ICT3
SOFR Overhead Rich Acree A UCR Order as: SOFR
PIOF Overhead NR UCR ORDER AS:
OSC3 Overhead Stewart Robertson A UCR ORDER AS: TFLD
AOBD Overhead NR UCR QUALIFIED HEB2
DIVS Overhead Mike White A UCR ORDER AS: TFLD
DIVS Overhead NR UCR ORDER AS:
PSC3 Overhead Collin Ewing A UCR ORDER AS:PSC3
LSC3 Overhead Larry Overby A UCR ORDER AS: LSC3
FSC3 Overhead Courtney Murray A UCR ORDER AS: Tech specialist
SOFR-T Overhead U Order AS: SOFR-T
ICT3-T Overhead NR Order AS: ICT3-T

East Zone

Last Modified: 06/18/2018 7:38 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL-1 Duty Officer: Richards 970-319-3609
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Crew T2
SRV Crew Crew T2 AZ Buffalo Fire
Engine T4
ID-BOF 412 Engine T4 Rob Smolczynski AZ Buffalo Fire (208)859-9586, ICT3
National Fire E-413 Engine T4 Adam Price A Eagle (505)252-6406, ENGB, but no IC quals
Engine T6
E-606 Engine T6 Bakken C Dolores Committed - San Juan 1st Shift: 6/10
E-607 Engine T6 White U Silverthorne ICT4
E-609 Engine T6 Hughes AZ Eagle ICT4
E-36 Engine T6 Cody Ritter U Buffalo Fire ENGB, But no IC Quals Will demob 6/18 mid morning
ID-IFD 3694 Engine T6 Andy Traver AZ Bocco Fire ICT5, (208)993-1283
Fremont E-143 Engine T6 U Buffalo Fire Will demob mid morning 6/18
Ia Module
E-607 Chase Ia Module Lesch U Silverthorne ICT5
E-609 Chase Ia Module Hughes AZ Eagle
Lewis and Clark 61 Chase Ia Module Cliff AZ Silverthorne (406)366-3094, ICT5
Overhead
E-606 Chase Overhead King U Minturn Avail - ICT4
Zone AFMO BC-23 Overhead Justin Conrad C Badmger Creek Fire Off Saturday-Sunday
Captain 609 Overhead Hughes AZ Eagle (970)456-8268; (775)790-0134 Attached to E609
Zone FMO DV-23 Overhead Alison Richards AZ Eagle

Central Zone

Last Modified: 06/18/2018 11:53 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL-2 Duty Officer: Genung
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Crew (other)
White River WFM T2 Crew (other) Robertson +5 A Rifle Order with T3
Crew T1
Modoc IHC Crew T1 A Rifle
Engine T4
E-2421 Engine T4 Hendrickson+2 A Rifle Third Up
Engine T6
E-2622 Engine T6 Nielsen+ 2 AZ First Up tied with 1606
E-603 Engine T6 Ottosen +3 A CO-SJF Second up tied to 622
E-622 Engine T6 Nick Schreiner A Rifle PAF Severity type 6 Phone# 208-940-1786
E-1606 Engine T6 Husby A Rifle BLM-Wy Severity T6 Phone# (307)371-2253
Equipment (other)
E-2421 Chase Equipment (other) AZ Rifle
E-2622 Chase Equipment (other) AZ Rifle
E-603 Chase Equipment (other) AZ
Overhead
Zone FMO DV-22 Overhead Isaacson A Rifle 970-640-3866
POC Overhead Hendrickson A Rifle 970-250-6005

West Zone

Last Modified: 06/18/2018 8:33 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL-2 Duty Officer: Patrick Kieran
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Engine T4
E-2411 Engine T4 Wheeler A Grand Junction 2nd up Days off Fri-Sat
E-2412 Engine T4 Metz U Grand Junction Days off Sun-Mon
Engine T6
E-2613 Engine T6 Spurr~t A Grand Junction 1st up Sarah Westendorf- ENBG
E-1601 WY-BLM Engine T6 Frank Haines A Grand Junction with 1st up Enigne
E-6605 MT-BLM Engine T6 Case Parker A Grand Junction Tied in with 2nd up Engine
Ia Module
E-2412 Chase Ia Module Metz A Grand Junction
E-2613 Chase Ia Module Spurr A Grand Junction
E-2411 Chase Ia Module Wheeler A Grand Junction
Overhead
Zone FMO DV-21 Overhead Jeremy Spetter A Grand Junction Days off Fri-Sat
Zone FOS BC-21 Overhead Patrick Kieran A Grand Junction Duty Officer Days off Sun-Mon

NORTH ZONE-GMF (Grand Valley/Paonia R.D.)

Last Modified: 06/18/2018 9:59 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Duty Officer: Thompson
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Crew (other)
Galice WFM Crew (other) Ballard AZ GV
Skyway Alpha Crew (other) Parr AZ GVRD
Engine T6
DBF E-61 Engine T6 Miller U GV Down mechanical
Ia Module
NZ IA Squad Ia Module TBD U North Zone Limited; Staff w/ Militia as needed. Delayed response.
Skyway Bravo Ia Module Miller AZ GVRD
Overhead
North Zone FMO DV-2 Overhead Kurt Thompson AZ GV
North Zone BC-2 Overhead Warren AZ GV Available on phone
North Zone FM-2 Overhead Murrell U GV
Skyway WFM Leader Overhead Parr AZ GV AL
Skyway WFM Assistant Overhead Miller AZ GV
BC-11 Overhead Owens AZ Collbran JC
Buzzard Creek Overhead Pabloff AZ GV

UCRIFAMU Resources

Last Modified: 06/05/2018 1:11 pm (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL-2 Duty Officer: N/A
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Crew (other)
Juniper Valley Rifle Swift 3 Crew (other) Todd Snyder C Rifle 416 fire
Unaweep WFM T1 Crew (other) K. Boyd C Bayfield, CO Off Sat-Sun
Crew T2ia
Colorado River Crew Crew T2ia U UCR

Aviation Resources

Last Modified: 06/18/2018 3:00 pm (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL-3 Duty Officer: Chad Johnson
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Aircraft (other)
T-864 Aircraft (other) Clinton Bellinger A RIL Level I pilot
AA-1PB Aircraft (other) Albert Linch U GJT Air Attack Platform Unavailable due to mechanical
AA-3ME Aircraft (other) Ryan Koch A GJT Air Attack Platform
T-161 Aircraft (other) A GJT LAT
T-862 Aircraft (other) Clinton Bellinger A RIL SEAT
J-97 (N97AR) Aircraft (other) Rob Benoit - Spotter A GJT Jump 97 AV-with 11
T-838 Aircraft (other) Amanda Grubb A GJT Type II SEAT Pilot
T-861 Aircraft (other) Amanda Grubb A GJT Type II SEAT Pilot
Equipment (other)
GJ Air TankerBase Equipment (other) Adam Goeden A GJT 7 day staffing
Rifle SEAT Base Equipment (other) Clinton Bellingar A RIL 7 Day Coverage
Helicopter T1
N472CH Helicopter T1 Audrey Huse C DRO Tanked Chinook. Committed to DRO
Helicopter T2
6HJ Helicopter T2 T Nichols A RIL w/ 19
Helicopter T3
9FF Helicopter T3 Rita Cliperton A RIL w/ 5

Grand Junction Interagency Fire Dispatch

Last Modified: 06/14/2018 8:53 pm (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL-2 Duty Officer: See Individual Remarks
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Overhead
Expanded Dispatch Overhead Robin Evans AZ Grand Junction Arrived 6/13, Day 14-6/26
Asst. Center Manager Overhead John Craig AZ Grand Junction Mon-Fri 0800-1630 On call: after hours
Logistics Dispatcher Overhead Robert Giron AZ GJC Day Off Mon-Fri 0800 1630
Expanded-CREWS Overhead David Lopez A Grand Junction Arrived 6/11-Day 14 6/25 970-257-4836
Initial Attack Dispatcher Overhead Julie Fitzsimmons A Grand Junction Arrived 06/14-Day 14- 06/27
Support Dispatcher Overhead Una Pesata A Grand Junction Arrived 05/29-Day 21- 06/18
I/A Dispatcher Overhead Danielle Reed A Grand Junction Mon-Fri 0800-1630
Intern/Dispatcher Overhead Craig Heimark A Grand Junction Intern.
Lead IA Dispatcher Overhead Jake Desserich A GJC Mon-Fri 0800-1630
Lead Aircraft Dispatcher Overhead Ross Oxford A GJC Mon-Fri 0800-1630
Expanded-SUPPLIES Overhead Mary Agnew AZ Grand Junction Arrived 6/12. Day 14-6/25. 970-257-4837
Expanded-Overhead Overhead Ryan Hannigan AZ Grand Junction Arrived 6/11. Day 14 - 6/25. 970-257-4833
Expanded-Supervisor Overhead Mike Walsh AZ Grand Junction Arrived 6/14. Day 14-6/27. 970-257-4832

Fire Information Officers

Last Modified: 09/20/2017 12:21 pm (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL-2 Duty Officer:
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Overhead
PIO1 (T) Overhead David Boyd NR Silt 970-319-4130 (PC) 970-876-9008 (O)
PIOF (T) Overhead Kate Jerman NR Glenwood Springs 970-948-1894 (C) 970-989-4454 (C ) 970-945-3271 (O)
PIOF(T) Overhead Chris Joyner NR Grand Junction 970-210-2126 (C) 970-244-3097 (O)
PIO2 (T) Overhead Lynn Lockwood AZ Meeker 970-208-2521 (PC) 970-878-6002 (O)

UCR Fuels

Last Modified: 06/18/2018 9:15 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Duty Officer: Phillips/Genung
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Overhead
BC-28 Overhead J. Genung A Carbondale
BC-26 Overhead J.Phillips AZ Grand Junction Off Sat/Sun
BC-27 Overhead Chad Sewell AZ Silt Off Sat/Sun
BR-24 Overhead Lathan Johnson C Durango/416 Fire Off Sat/Sun
BC-29 Overhead L.Loncar C Silverthorne/Buffalo Off Fri/Sat/Sun

DFPC Colorado River Region

Last Modified: 06/11/2018 11:36 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Duty Officer: Ryan McCulley
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Engine T3
E-3221 Engine T3 U Unstaffed
Overhead
BC 221 Overhead Ryan McCulley AZ GJ (970) 765-6279 Mon - Fri

County IA Resources

Last Modified: 09/11/2016 10:34 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Duty Officer: Dave Toelle
No resources were found.

Off-Unit Cooperator Rotation

Last Modified: 06/13/2018 4:08 pm (Pacific Time) Planning Level: UCR: PL-1 National: PL-2 Duty Officer: sthompson@basaltfire.org
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Equipment (other)
Eagle River Fire Equipment (other) A Call 1st
Carbondale Fire Equipment (other) A 2nd
Gypsum Fire Equipment (other) A 3rd
Aspen Fire Equipment (other) A 4th
Vail Fire Equipment (other) A 5th
Greater Eagle Fire Equipment (other) A 6th
Grand Junction Fire Equipment (other) A 7th
Colorado River Fire Equipment (other) A 8th
Summit Fire Equipment (other) A 9th
Red White & Blue Fire Equipment (other) A 10th
Basalt Fire Equipment (other) A 11th
Snowmass Fire Equipment (other) A Last Call