Daily Resources Status Summary

| View All Reports | Update Reports

A - Available, AZ - Available On Zone, AO - Available Off Zone, C - Committed, U - Unavailable, O - Day Off, NR - No Report, Clear Filter

UCRIFAMU Staff

Last Modified: 09/25/2018 9:33 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL-3 Duty Officer: Rob Berger
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Overhead
Unit FMO CH-21 Overhead Rob Berger AZ Grand Junction Off Sat-Sun
Unit DFMO CH-22 Overhead Josh Tibbetts U Grand Junction Off Sat-Sun
Unit Fuels Program Manager BR-24 Overhead Lathan Johnson AZ Grand Junction Off Sat-Sun
Unit Aviation Manager BR-21 Overhead Sarah Culhane A Grand Junction Off Sat-Sun
Dispatch Center Manager BR-22 Overhead VACANT NR Grand Junction Off Sat-Sun
Mitigation/Education BR-23 Overhead Doug Paul AZ Grand Junction Off Sat-Sun-

UCR T-3 Team

Last Modified: 09/19/2018 12:35 pm (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Duty Officer: Isaacson 970-640-3866
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Overhead
ICT3 Overhead A UCR
SOFR Overhead U UCR ORDER SOFR,
PIOF Overhead NR UCR
OSC3 Overhead NR UCR Assign from local area
AOBD Overhead NR UCR
DIVS Overhead TBA A UCR Assigned from local area
DIVS Overhead TBA A UCR Assigned from local area
PSC3 Overhead NR Order PSC3
LSC3 Overhead Larry Overbye A UCR Available. 970-260-0543
FSC3 Overhead NR UCR ORDER FSC3
PSC3-T Overhead NR Grand Junction
ICT3-T Overhead NR UCR Order AS: ICT3-t
DIVS(T) Overhead NR UCR
FSC3-T Overhead NR UCR
BCMG (T) Overhead Jason Gross A UCR Available 970-331-2129
DIVS Overhead NR UCR

East Zone

Last Modified: 09/25/2018 8:43 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL-2 Duty Officer: Richards
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Crew T2ia
NorEast Crew 3 Crew T2ia Janelle A Eagle ‭+1 (603) 397-7963‬
Engine T6
E-606 Engine T6 King A Minturn Day's Off Sun/Mon
E-607 Engine T6 White C Silver Creek Days off Wed/Thurs Committed to Silver Creek LDW 9/26
E-609 Engine T6 Hughes A Eagle Days Off: Fri-Sat
E-2605 Engine T6 Spencer King C Webster Pass LDW 10/5 406-850-3999
E-671 Engine T6 Amarjeet A Eagle LDW 10/6
Equipment (other)
E-607 Chase Equipment (other) Lesch C Silver Creek Days off Wed/Thurs Committed to silver creek. LDW 9/26
6424 Equipment (other) Calfee C Silver Creek With E607 on Silver Creek LDW 9/26
Ia Module
E-606 Chase Ia Module A Indian Pass Fire
E-609 Chase Ia Module Reed A Eagle Days off Fri/Sat
Overhead
Zone AFMO BC-23 Overhead Justin Conrad O Eagle on A/L until 10/2
BC-29 Overhead Lisa Loncar AZ Eagle +1 (970) 355-5623‬
Zone FMO DV-23 Overhead Alison Richards A Eagle Available by phone 970-319-3609

Central Zone

Last Modified: 09/25/2018 10:34 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL-2 Duty Officer: Genung 970-404-5411
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Crew (other)
White River WFM T2 Crew (other) U Rifle Single Resources
Crew T2ia
Grayback 12B Crew T2ia Babbit A Rifle Adam Babbitt 406-370-0718
Engine T4
E-2421 Engine T4 Hendrickson +5 C Silver Lake Fire
Engine T6
E-2622 Engine T6 U Unavailable Mech
E-603 Engine T6 Ottosen +3 A Rifle
E-641 Engine T6 Fredrickson +7 A Rifle Brad Fredrickson 360-941-3306 w/ 641 Chase
E-4602 Engine T6 Jason Scott A Rifle 208-818-1106 Tied E603
Equipment (other)
E-2421 Chase Equipment (other) Hendickson C Silver Lake Fire
E-2622 Chase Equipment (other) A Rifle
E-603 Chase Equipment (other) Ottosen A
Overhead
Zone FMO DV-22 Overhead Isaacson U AL 970-640-3866
POC Overhead Robertson A Rifle 970-366-1146

West Zone

Last Modified: 09/25/2018 9:31 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL-2 Duty Officer: Spetter
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Engine T4
E-2411 Engine T4 Wheeler A Grand Junction 1st Up
E-2412 Engine T4 Metz U Grand Junction In shop for repairs
Engine T6
E-2613 Engine T6 A Grand Junction unstaffed
Ia Module
E-2412 Chase Ia Module Metz A Grand Junction Fencing Project Pyramid Rock
E-2613 Chase Ia Module Spurr U Grand Junction
E-2411 Chase Ia Module Wheeler A Dominguez Campground Working on Beaver Dam removal
Overhead
Zone FMO DV-21 Overhead Jeremy Spetter A Grand Junction Days off Fri-Sat
Zone FOS BC-21 Overhead Patrick Kieran A Grand Junction

NORTH ZONE-GMF (Grand Valley/Paonia R.D.)

Last Modified: 09/23/2018 9:42 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Duty Officer: Thompson
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Ia Module
Buzzard Creek A Ia Module Foley AZ Collbran 8
Skyway Ia Module Miller O
Overhead
North Zone FMO DV-2 Overhead Kurt Thompson AZ GV DO
North Zone BC-2 Overhead Warren O GV
North Zone FM-2 Overhead Murrell C GV Bull Draw

UCRIFAMU Resources

Last Modified: 09/15/2018 10:26 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL-2 Duty Officer: N/A
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Crew (other)
Juniper Valley Rifle Swift 3 Crew (other) Todd Snyder C WY-MRF-000312 09/13 sent to assignment
Unaweep WFM T1 Crew (other) K. Boyd C Bull Draw 9/13/18.

Aviation Resources

Last Modified: 09/19/2018 3:48 pm (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL-3 Duty Officer: Sarah Culhane
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Air Attack
AA-2AL Air Attack M. VanderPas U GJT Down 2-3 days with Mechanical issue
AA-1EG Air Attack J. Karle A GJT 9/20 flying to BJC @ 0845
AA-5LF Air Attack M. Corley A GJT
Air Tanker T-3
T-864 Air Tanker T-3 S. Straka A RIL SEAT
T-850 Air Tanker T-3 J. Lloyd A GJT SEAT
T-815 Air Tanker T-3 A GJT SEAT
T-818 Air Tanker T-3 A GJT SEAT
Equipment (other)
GJ Air TankerBase Equipment (other) Jake Lloyd A GJT 7 day staffing
Rifle SEAT Base Equipment (other) S. Straka A RIL
Helicopter T1
HB-3AJ Helicopter T1 C EGE Chinook, on Homestake fire
Helicopter T3
H-9FF - Rifle Helitack Helicopter T3 C. Johnson C RIL Cabin Lake/Available for IA

Grand Junction Interagency Fire Dispatch

Last Modified: 09/25/2018 1:33 pm (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL-5 Duty Officer: See Individual Remarks
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Overhead
Logistics Dispatcher Overhead Robert Giron A Grand Junction FIRE LOGISTIC SUPPORT 970-683-7707
I/A Dispatcher Overhead Danielle Reed A Grand Junction Fri-Tue 0800-1630
IA Dispatcher Overhead Gary Antrim A Grand Junction 1st day 09/23 of assignment. from AK-TASC
Lead IA Dispatcher Overhead Jake Desserich U GJC Mon-Fri 0800-1630 INITIAL ATTACK
Expanded Dispatcher Overhead Pamela Leshak A Grand Junction 1st day of assignment 09/22
Acting Center Supervisor Overhead Dez Stahlin AZ Grand Junction
Lead Aircraft Dispatcher Overhead Ross Oxford A GJC Sat-Wed 0900-1800 AIRCRAFT LEAD
Acting Center Manager Overhead Maria Helterline U Grand Junction Start Detail assignment 09/09

Fire Information Officers

Last Modified: 08/01/2018 11:18 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL-2 Duty Officer:
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Overhead
PIO1 (T) Overhead David Boyd NR Silt 970-319-4130 (PC) 970-876-9008 (O)
PIOF (T) Overhead Kate Jerman NR Glenwood Springs 970-948-1894 (C) 970-989-4454 (C ) 970-945-3271 (O)
PIO2 (T) Overhead Lynn Lockwood AZ Meeker 970-208-2521 (PC) 970-878-6002 (O)

UCR Fuels

Last Modified: 09/17/2018 1:21 pm (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Duty Officer: L. Johnson
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Overhead
BC-28 Overhead Jim Genung AZ Carbondale Off Sat/Sun
BC-26 Overhead Jeff Phillips AZ Grand Junction Off Sat/Sun
BC-27 Overhead Chad Sewell A Silt Off Sat/Sun
BR-24 Overhead Lathan Johnson AZ Grand Junction Off Sat/Sun
BC-29 Overhead Lisa Loncar AZ Eagle Off Sat/sun

DFPC Colorado River Region

Last Modified: 07/31/2018 9:54 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Duty Officer: Ryan McCulley
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Engine T3
E-3221 Engine T3 U Unstaffed
Overhead
BC 221 Overhead Ryan McCulley C Cache Creek (970) 765-6279 Mon-Fri

County IA Resources

Last Modified: 09/11/2016 10:34 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Duty Officer: Dave Toelle
No resources were found.

Off-Unit Cooperator Rotation

Last Modified: 09/17/2018 7:13 pm (Pacific Time) Planning Level: UCR: PL-1 National: PL-2 Duty Officer: sthompson@basaltfire.org
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Equipment (other)
Basalt Fire Equipment (other) A Call 1st
Grand Junction Fire Equipment (other) A 2nd
Greater Eagle Fire Equipment (other) A 3rd
Colorado River Fire Equipment (other) A 4th
Aspen Fire Equipment (other) A 5th
Carbondale Fire Equipment (other) A 6th
Snowmass Fire Equipment (other) A 7th
Vail Fire Equipment (other) A 8th
Gypsum Fire Equipment (other) A 9th
Eagle River Fire Equipment (other) A 10th
Summit Fire Equipment (other) A 11th
Red White and Blue Fire Equipment (other) A Last Call