Daily Resources Status Summary

| View All Reports | Update Reports

A - Available, AZ - Available On Zone, AO - Available Off Zone, C - Committed, U - Unavailable, O - Day Off, NR - No Report, Clear Filter

UCRIFM Staff

Last Modified: 05/21/2024 2:27 pm (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL2 Duty Officer: BLM-Lathan Johnson 970-257-4824, USFS-Jim Genung 970-257-4826
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Overhead
CH-2101 Unit FMO Overhead Tommy Hayes U Grand Junction Off: Sat-Sun Cell: 208-608-3727
CH-2102 Unit AFMO (BLM) Overhead Lathan Johnson A Grand Junction Off: Sat-Sun Cell: 970-640-9165
CH-03 Unit AFMO (USFS) Overhead Jim Genung A Off: Sat-Sun Cell: 970-404-5411
CH-2104 Fuels Program Manager (BLM) Overhead Jeremy Spetter A Grand Junction Off: Sat-Sun Cell: 970-640-4258
CH-05 Fuels Program Manager (USFS) Overhead John Markalunas AZ Glenwood Springs Off: Sat-Sun Cell: 719-257-8785
P-2121 Mitigation/Education Overhead Mike Jones A Grand Junction Off: Sat-Sun Cell: 970-250-0073
P-22 Fire Prevention Officer Overhead Mary Flynn U Glenwood Springs Off Sat-Sun Cell: 970-309-2150
Fire Training and Workforce Overhead Eric White C Eagle Off: Sat-Sun Cell: 970-456-8293 Alpine, TX

UCR T3 Team

Last Modified: 05/29/2024 11:25 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Plan for 1st availability period starting June 5th Duty Officer: Lathan 970-640-9165
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Overhead
SOFR Overhead A Grand Junction
PSC3 Overhead Christina Stark A GJ Order as PSC3
ICT3 Overhead U GJ
OPS3 Overhead Hugh Fairfield-Smith A Eagle Order as OPS3 970-471-0223
Logs Overhead A Glenwood
LSC3 Overhead A Rifle
PIO3 Overhead A GJ
FSC3-(t) Overhead A Rifle

East Zone

Last Modified: 05/28/2024 7:57 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL-1 Duty Officer: BLM-Lathan Johnson, USFS-James Genung
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Crew (other)
Dillon Fuels Crew (other) Hills A Silverthorne Matson+2 B Days Off Sat/Sun
Engine T6
E-607 Engine T6 Calfee A Silverthorne Days off Sat/Sun
E-609 Engine T6 Macklin A Eagle Off sat/sun
Equipment (other)
UT-607 Equipment (other) Gerjol A Silverthorne Days OFF Sat/Sun
UT-609 Equipment (other) Karius A Eagle Off sat/sun
P-23 Prevention Technician Equipment (other) Rodriguez A Minturn Off Sat/ Sunday
Overhead
Zone FMO DV-08 Overhead Conrad A Eagle 970-596-2549 POC
CHF15 Eagle Valley Wildland Overhead Hugh Fairfield-Smith A Eagle Available Zone/UCR IMT3 970-471-0223
BC-19 Overhead Matt Walls U Eagle 970-445-0273
Fuels BC Overhead Kat Gray AZ Silverthorne Detailed Dillion Fuels Tech
Wildland 7 Eagle Valley Wildland Overhead Katie Scott U Eagle A/L 970-306-5278
Wildland 12 Eagle Valley Wildland Overhead Hans Scott U Eagle A/L 970-401-5166
Wildland 5 Eagle Valley Wildland Overhead Bear Optiz A Eagle Available East Zone 970-401-3914
Eagle Valley Wildland- WLD 15 Overhead Tim Swaner A Edwards 970-343-6434

Central Zone

Last Modified: 05/29/2024 9:08 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL-2 Duty Officer: BLM Lathan Johnson 970-257-4824, USFS-Jim Genung 970-257-4826
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Crew (other)
White River WFM2 Crew (other) Carter+1 A Rifle
Engine T4
E2424 Engine T4 Hendrickson+3 U Rifle 2nd up
Engine T6
E2625 Engine T6 Dresen+3 A Rifle 1ST UP
E606 Engine T6 Ottosen+2 A Rifle 3rd up
Equipment (other)
UT-2524 Equipment (other) A Rifle available as squad
UT-2525 Equipment (other) A Rifle
UT-606 Equipment (other) Oakland A Rifle
Overhead
Zone FOS BC-2114 Overhead Jake Davis A Rifle
Zone FMO DV- 07 Overhead Shannon Moore A Rifle 909-635-9624 WC 719-373-8030 PC

West Zone

Last Modified: 05/29/2024 10:57 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL-2 Duty Officer: BLM Lathan Johnson- 970-257-4824,
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Engine T4
E-2411 Engine T4 M. Seim U Grand Junction Days off Fri/Sat Down Mechanical
E-2412 Engine T4 Bell U Grand Junction Days off Sun/Mon Down Mechanical
Engine T6
E-2613 Engine T6 M.Seim + 1 A Grand Junction 1st up
Ia Module
UT-2513 Ia Module J. Seim U Grand Junction Days Off
UT-2511 Ia Module Roedell + 2 A Grand Junction 1st up
UT-2512 Ia Module J. Roedell U Grand Junction
Overhead
READ Overhead Russell Knight AZ Grand Junction READ phone
READ Trainee Overhead U Grand Junction

NORTH ZONE-GMF (Grand Valley/Paonia R.D.)

Last Modified: 05/28/2024 11:50 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: 1 Duty Officer: Stewart Robertson
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Crew (other)
Buzzard Creek Crew (other) Renner AZ Collbran Renner 435-260-2205 Bosman 970-260-3384
Skyway SMOD Crew (other) Randolph U GJ Randolph 970-778-1041 RDO:S/S
Engine T6
GMUG E-611 Engine T6 Buzzard Creek A Collbran Bosman 970-260-3384
Overhead
WFA1/RXA2 Overhead Edwards A GJ 970-765-6600
DV-2 GMF FMO Overhead Robertson A GJ 970-433-4673 ICT3 RDO:S/S
BC-22 GMF AFMO Overhead Wheeler AZ GJ 970-640-7691 ICT3 RDO:S/S
BC-21 GMF AFMO Overhead Carpenter A GJ 602-696-1904 ICT3t RDO:S/S
Fuels 2 GMF Overhead Westendorf C R6 970-846-8356 ICT4 RDO:S/S

UCRIFMU Resources

Last Modified: 07/23/2023 9:06 pm (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL-2 Duty Officer: N/A
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Crew (other)
Unaweep WFM Crew (other) Owen Johnson C AZ R3 on assignment

Aviation Resources

Last Modified: 05/29/2024 6:36 pm (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL-1 Duty Officer: N/A
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Air Attack
AA-1BR Air Attack Derek Wheeler A GJT
Air Tanker T-1
T-169 Air Tanker T-1 Tankerbase A GJT D/O TUES
T-41 Air Tanker T-1 Tankerbase A GJT D/O MON
Equipment (other)
GJ Air Tanker Base Equipment (other) Adam Goeden A GJT 7-day staffing, 0900-1800
Rifle SEAT Base Equipment (other) Adam Geoden U RIL 2 hour callback
Overhead
Tanker Base Manager Overhead Adam Geoden NR GJT Off Fri/Sat
Assistant Tanker Base Manager Overhead Jake Lloyd O GJT Off Sun/Mon
Aviation Officer Overhead Chad Johnson NR GJT
Helicopter Manager Overhead Eric Panebaker AZ RIL 970-623-9100 Off Fri/Sat
Assistant Helicopter Manager Overhead Preston Burns C NM-LNF 970-318-6500 Blue 2

Grand Junction Interagency Fire Dispatch

Last Modified: 05/29/2024 9:44 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Duty Officer: Todd Foley
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Overhead
Center Manager Overhead Vacant NR
Assistant CM Overhead Todd Foley A Grand Junction Off Sat/Sun
DFPC Lead Dispatcher Overhead Marybel Rodriguez A Grand Junction Off Mon/Tues/Wed
DFPC Fire Dispatcher Overhead Richard Bathmann A Grand Junction Off Fri/Sat/Sun
Fire Dispatcher Overhead Sean Coyne A Grand Junction Off Fri/Sat/Sun
Fire Dispatcher Overhead Mikah Phillips A Grand Junction Off Fri/Sat/Sun
Fire Dispatcher Overhead Jacqueline Martinez A Grand Junction Off Sat/Sun
Fire Dispatcher Overhead Kimberly Youker A Grand Junction Off Wed/Thur/Fri
Fire Dispatcher Overhead Kate Wood A Grand Junction Off Sat/Sun
Fire Dispatcher Overhead Scott Callen A Grand Junction off Sun/Mon/Tue
Fire Dispatcher Overhead Katie Bradfish A Grand Junction off Sat/Sun

Fire Information Officers

Last Modified: 04/05/2024 9:25 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: PL-1 Duty Officer:
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Overhead
USFS PIO Overhead David Boyd A Glenwood Springs Call for USFS 970-319-4895 (C)
BLM PIO Overhead Vacant U Grand Junction Call for BLM - GJFO/CRVFO 970-244-3061 (O) 970-628-5622

UCR Fuels

Last Modified: 04/30/2024 11:14 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Duty Officer: BLM Spetter/USFS Markalunas
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Overhead
CH-2104 Overhead Jeremy Spetter AZ Grand Junction Off Sat/Sun
BC-17 Overhead Dan Nielsen A Rifle off Sat/Sun
DV-2109 Overhead Ken Miller AZ GJ Off Sat/Sun. State Fuels Detail.
BC-2118 Overhead Chad Sewell AZ Silt Off Sat/Sun
BC-19 Overhead Matt Walls A Eagle Off Sat/Sun
BC-2116 Overhead Jake Pollert AZ Grand Junction Off Sat/Sun
BC-20 Overhead Kat Gray A Silverthorne 970-401-1983
CH-2105 Overhead John Markalunas AZ Glenwood Springs Off Sat/Sun

DFPC Colorado River Region

Last Modified: 05/03/2024 10:03 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Duty Officer: Ryan McCulley
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Overhead
DC-21 (DFPC) Overhead Ryan McCulley A GJ 970-765-6279
BC-22 (DFPC) Overhead Renee Nicoletta A GJ 970-697-8794

County IA Resources

Last Modified: 05/17/2024 6:38 am (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Duty Officer:
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Overhead
Eagle Valley Wildland-CHIEF15 Overhead Hugh Fairfield-Smith A Edwards 970-471-0223
Eagle Valley Wildland- WLD 12 Overhead Hans Scott U Gypsum 970-401-5166
Eagle Valley Wildland- WLD 7 Overhead Katie Scott U Eagle 970-306-5278
Eagle Valley Wildland- WLD 5 Overhead Bear Opitz A Minturn 970-401-3914
Eagle Valley Wildland- WLD 15 Overhead Tim Swaner O Edwards 970-343-6434

Off-Unit Cooperator Rotation

Last Modified: 05/28/2024 9:19 pm (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Duty Officer: pcada@vailgov.com
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Equipment (other)
Red White and Blue Equipment (other) A 1st Backfill required
Colorado River Fire Equipment (other) A 2nd
Debeque Fire Equipment (other) A 3rd Backfill required
Carbondale Fire Equipment (other) A 4th Backfill required
Grand Junction Fire Equipment (other) A 5th Backfill required