Daily Resources Status Summary

| View All Reports | Update Reports

Carson City District

Last Modified: 09/24/2017 5:59 PDT (Pacific Time) Planning Level: 3 Duty Officer: Ch3903
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Crew T2
WNA 1 Crew T2 Carson City, NV
Engine T3
B3324 Engine T3 Bronson Doyle ENGB Joseph Bronson 775 721-1915 FFT1 Jennifer Helvey FFT2 David Schneider
B3323 Engine T3 S. Biddle Cold Springs
B3335 Engine T3 C. Vanderslice Cold Springs 1st Engine out. (775) 224-9755 Capt-Christian Vanderslice Enop-A. Crichton FF2-A. Fallon
B3334 Engine T3 S. Kelly NV Taskforce ENGB - S. Kelly FFT1 - B. Low FFT2 - J. Lutmer FFT2 - H. Williamson 775-721-1585
B3362 Engine T3 John Hillenbrand Carson City, NV ENGB: J. Hillenbrand FFT1: R. Colbert FFT2: J. Giampapa FFT2: S. Earle FFT2: L. Lobato
B3361 Engine T3 G. Watson Carson City, NV CAPT: G. Watson ENOP(t): W. Chatham FFT2: C. Mitchell FFT2: FFT2-
B3363 Engine T3 M. Croswait Klamath NF CAPT: M. Croswait ENOP: W. Chatham FFT1: L. Iverson FFT2: C Mitchell
B3333 Engine T3 A. Treich Palomino Valley 775-857-7324 A. Treich - ENGB, J. Eguen - FFT1 J. Brock - FFT2,
PNF E15 Engine T3 Edgar Gonzalez Doyle, CA Edgar Gonzalez-ENGB Justin Humbert-ENOP Troy Dament-FFT1 Joey Regan Andrew Cuevas Days off Thursday and Friday. Phone number: cell 775-636-3442
Engine T4
E-441 Engine T4 Dairy Cold Springs WY-BTF E-441 ENGB: R. Dairy ENGB(t): E. Walker FF1: R. Byrd FF2: E. Jacobson FF2: B. Webb **cell 307-413-2538, 920-318-6515** In tow w/ E-3335
Engine T6
B3636 Engine T6 Seth Puryear Fernley, Nv ENGB: S. Puryear FFT2: M. Waite FFT2: J. Mortimore
B3665 Engine T6 G. Watson Carson City ENGB- G. Watson FFT2: A. Gomez FFT2: Dont order jumpers order 3665
Engine T7
PNF Patrol 13 Engine T7 Emily Young Doyle, CA INVF- Trainee
Equipment (other)
PNF Dozer 1 Equipment (other) Scott Sibbald Doyle,ca DZIA: S.Sibbald HEQB-T: B.Delong
Chase 3323 Equipment (other) Helvey Cold Springs Helvey (FF1) Williamson (FF2) Schineder (FF2) Chase Truck
Ia Module
Eagle Valley IA Ia Module Criz Miralles Carson city, NV FFT1, FFT1-Cody Poafpybitty, FAL3- B. Lister , FFT2 -J. Martinez, FFT2- D. Gorum, FFT1-A. Hunsberger, FFT2- M. Koski, FFT2- K. Stephenson
Ihc
Silver State Hotshots Ihc Kevin Kelly Plumas NF Plumas Fire
Overhead
CH3901 Overhead Dennis Strange Carson City, NV Unav.
CH3902 Overhead Jonathan Palma Carson City, NV
CH3903 Overhead Ray Bennett Carson City, NV Duty In service Phone
BC3901 Overhead Billy Britt Carson City, NV Dog Hero
BC3902 Overhead Asad Rahman Carson City, NV Available South Zone
BC3903 Overhead Dan Gustafson Cold Springs Available North Zone
BC3904 Overhead Jade Martin Palomino Valley Can be reached at 775-315-0608.
PNF BC12 Overhead Bryan Rosenow Doyle, CA 775-842-5103
BC-3907 Overhead Keith Barker Carson City, NV
BC 3906 Overhead Dennis Terry Carson City, NV

Carson Ranger District

Last Modified: 09/24/2017 5:59 PDT (Pacific Time) Planning Level: 3 Duty Officer: BC11
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Engine T3
B315 Engine T3 Farrington Markleeville ENGB: Taylor Farrington ENOP: Tony Bova FFT1: Elliott Arnold FFT1: Jon Griffin
B317 Engine T3 Tomascak Jacks Valley ENGB: Cory Tomascak ENOP: FFT2: Steve Cristal FFT2: Matt Campbell FFT1: John Griffin
B316 Engine T3 Jason Lyons Markleeville, CA ENGB: Jason Lyons ENOP: Kevin Johnson FFT2: Jack Burgoyne FFT2: Tyler Smith FFT2:
B312 Engine T3 Captain Bobby Happy Camp, CA ENGB: Bobby Willis ENOP: FFT1: Jake Kennedy FFT1: Stefan Goehring FFT2: Cody Funk 775-772-9429
Engine T4
B411 Engine T4 Reublinger Galena ENGB: Brian Reublinger ENOP: Nicholas Giger FFT1: Rob Dailey FFT1: James Davidson FFT2: Ian Peterson
B413 Engine T4 Brown Galena ENGB: Lewis Brown FFT1: Cole Frusteri FFT2: FFT: Ben Brennan
Engine T7
PTL711 Engine T7 Jenn Diamond Galena, NV Jenn Diamond
PTL 712 Engine T7 Vacant Verdi, CA
PTL 715 Engine T7 Clark Carson City Doug Clark
PTL 716 Engine T7 Mundy Jacks Valley, NV Tyler Mundy
Ihc
Black Mountain Hotshots Ihc Messal Helena Fire On Assignment
Overhead
PRV 712 Overhead Jones Sparks, NV
BC11 Overhead Saucedo Carson City, NV Duty
BC12 Overhead Dobson Markleeville, CA
BC13 Overhead Stonelake Galena, NV Stonelake, Jon
BC14 Overhead Washam Markleeville, CA
PRV 715 Overhead Markleeville ,CA
PRV 716 Overhead Jacks Valley, NV

Bridgeport Ranger District

Last Modified: 09/24/2017 5:57 PDT (Pacific Time) Planning Level: 3 Duty Officer: DIV 2
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Engine T3
B323 Engine T3 David Wheeler Bridgeport, CA ENGB - Wheeler ENG Operator - Basaldua FFT1 - Alvarado FFT2 - Avalos FFT1 - Firefighter 2 - 0930 - 1800
OVD B3131 Engine T3 Shoemaker Topaz,CA ENGB:Shoemaker /ENOP:McAffee /FFT1: /FFT1:Mcgrath /FFT2:Luedeker
Engine T6
B621 Engine T6 J. Malsam Topaz, CA K. Hileman--ENOP C. Clark--FFT1 D. Thomas--FFT2 0930-1800 Days off: Tues/ Weds
B622 Engine T6 Matt Brown Out of service mechanical Matt Brown ENGB Carl Lemmons ENOP Cody Wolfe. AFEO Christian Wall FFT2 Jason Hendrickson FFT2
OVD B3141 Engine T6 Alec McAffee Topaz, CA ENGB:McAffee /FFT1:McGrath /FFT2:Luedeker
Engine T7
PTL 722 Engine T7 Matthew Brown Bridgeport, CA Matt Brown Cody Wolfe Jason Hendrickson Christian Wall.
PTL 723 Engine T7 Vanessa Sears Topaz, CA
Overhead
BC22 Overhead George Abbott Bridgeport, CA
BC21 Overhead Sean Elliott Bridgeport, CA Duty Officer
Div 2 Overhead Dave Easton Bridgeport, CA

Nevada Western State

Last Modified: 09/24/2017 5:59 PDT (Pacific Time) Planning Level: 4 Duty Officer: BC-511 Fording
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Crew T2
ESC1 Crew T2
ESC2 Crew T2 Mena
ESC3 Crew T2 Culbertson Spooner Summit 0700-1700 Squad Only 4004-Culbertson
ESC4 Crew T2 Carmichael
ESC5 Crew T2 Lafferty
Engine T3
B-5120 Engine T3 Moline Eastlake 0730-1800 ENGB- Moline ENOP-Jares FF1-Schultz FF1-DeStarr
B-5121 Engine T3 Eastlake 0730-1800 ENGB- ENOP FFTI-
Engine T6
B-5160 Engine T6 Merlino Brookings, OR ENGB-Merlino ENOP-Brandeburg FFT2-Valdez
B-5161 Engine T6 Lucey Eastlake 0730-1800 ENGB Lucey FFT1 Gra Bow
Equipment (other)
ESCC Mobile Kitchen Equipment (other) Gearlds Out of Service
Protection-510 Equipment (other) Hunwardsen
Overhead
BC 442 Overhead Rob Rodgers Roseburg, OR. Umpqua North Complex
DIV-51 Overhead Friend Eastlake 0630-1700
BC 512 Overhead Isernhagen Minden
BC 441 Overhead Tibbets
DIV 42 Overhead Bob Bottom Carson City
BC-511 Overhead Fording Eastlake 0630-1700

Sierra Front Aircraft

Last Modified: 09/24/2017 5:55 PDT (Pacific Time) Planning Level: 3 Duty Officer: Agency Specific
Resource ICS Type Leader Name Status Location Remarks
Aircraft (other)
T-801 Aircraft (other) Stead, NV
T-842 Aircraft (other) Stead, NV
AA-0CP Aircraft (other) Morrow Stead, NV
Helicopter T2
HEL 402 Helicopter T2 Minden, NV N545DF
HEL 403 Helicopter T2 Minden, NV N987SF
HEL 405 Helicopter T2 Minden, NV N777SF Limited
Helicopter T3
H-6GM Helicopter T3 Thayler Markleeville, CA
HEL 14HX Helicopter T3 Bridgeport, CA Off District - R5

FLOOR SUPE Mindy

Last Modified: 09/22/2017 4:57 PDT (Pacific Time) Planning Level: 2 Duty Officer:
No resources were found.

Seventh Location

Last Modified: 06/29/2017 5:17 PDT (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Duty Officer:
No resources were found.

Eighth Location

Last Modified: 05/01/2016 10:00 PDT (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Duty Officer:
No resources were found.

Nineth Location

Last Modified: 05/01/2016 10:00 PDT (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Duty Officer:
No resources were found.

Tenth Location

Last Modified: 05/01/2016 10:00 PDT (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Duty Officer:
No resources were found.

Eleventh Location

Last Modified: 05/01/2016 10:00 PDT (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Duty Officer:
No resources were found.

Twelveth Location

Last Modified: 05/01/2016 10:00 PDT (Pacific Time) Planning Level: Duty Officer:
No resources were found.