Southwest Coordinating Group Banner
HOME   |   ABOUT THE SWCG   |   SITE DISCLAIMER   |   SWCC
DISPATCH STEERING COMMITTEE - AWARD RECIPIENTS -
AL BELL "EXCELLENCE IN DISPATCHING"
YEAR NAME AGENCY - UNIT ZONE - DISP. CTR.
2016 Renee Isackson USFS - Santa Fe NF NM - SNZ/SFC
2015 Jeff Walther USFS - Coconino NF AZ - NAZ / FDC
2014 Tony Diaz USFS - Southwestern Region (R03) SWCC
2013 Renee Isackson USFS - Santa Fe NF NM - SNZ / SFC
2012 Barry Wallace USFS - Prescott NF AZ - CWZ / PDC
2011 Jordan Thompson USFS - Apache-Sitgreas NF AZ - WMZ / SDC
2010 Nancy Moore BLM - Arizona State Office SWCC
2009 Mike Wilke BLM - Arizona State Office AZ - SEZ / TDC
2008 Chuck Holt USFS - Coronado NF AZ - SEZ / TDC
2007 Amos Coochyouma USFS - Coconino NF AZ - NAZ / FDC
2006 Steve Webb USFS - Tonto NF AZ - CWZ / PHC
2005 Nicole Finch USFS - Prescott NF AZ - CWZ / PDC
2004 David Maez USFS - Carson NF NM - TAZ / TDC
2003 Kenan Jaycox BLM - Arizona State Office SWCC
2002 Eva M. Wilson BIA - ABQ Area Office NM - ABZ / ABC
2001 Lorie Hildebrand BLM - Las Cruces District NM - GLZ / SDC
2000 Larry Tuck USFS - Coronado NF AZ - SEZ
1999 Michael Kane BIA - Fort Apache Agency AZ - WMZ
1998 Rita Booth USFS - Apache-Sitgreaves NF AZ - WMZ
1997 Mile Wilke USFS - Coronado NF AZ - SEZ
1996 Vincent Ganilla BIA - San Carlos Agency AZ - SEZ
1995 Phyllis West USFS - Tonto NF AZ - CWZ
1994 Dara Nearing USFS - Kaibab NF AZ - GCZ
1993 Ricky A. Smith USFS - Lincoln NF NM -LNZ
1992 Amos Coochyouma USFS - Coconino NF AZ - FLZ
1991 Dick Ghoslin USFS - Southwestern Region (R03) SWCC
1990 Tim Bos USFS - Tonto NF AZ - CWZ
1989 Tom Eddy USFS - Southwestern Region (R03) SWCC
1988 David Mouer BIA - Southern Pueblo Agency NM -ABZ
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
YEAR NAME AGENCY - UNIT ZONE / DISP. CTR.
2016 Scott Garcia USFS - Coronado NF AZ - SEZ / TDC
2015 Kristen Nickell USFS - Cibola NF NM - ABZ / ABC
2014 Carly Taylor USFS - Cibola NF NM - ABZ / ABC
2013 Matt Heckel BLM - Farmington District NM - TAZ / TDC
2012 Jennifer Plumb USFS - Apache-Sitgreaves NF AZ - WMZ / SDC
2011 Jordan Sprung USFS - Apache-Sitgreaves NF AZ - WMZ / SDC
2010 Kim Owczarzak BLM - Arizona State Office SWCC
ADMINISTRATIVELY DETERMINED (AD)
YEAR NAME   ZONE / DISP. CTR.
2016 Rawles Williams   AZ - SEZ / TDC
2015 Tonya Diaz   AZ - SEZ / TDC
2014 Oscar Sedillo   NM - ABZ / ABC
2013 Sonja Hess   AZ - CWZ / PDC
2012 Steve Marsh   NM - ABZ / ABC
2011 J. T. Thompson   AZ - WMZ / SDC
2010 Kenny Bunt   NM - PEZ / ADC