GACC Summary Situation Report - by Ownership
Report Date:   10/23/2014
Geographic Area:  Southern Area Coordination Center
Preparedness Level:  N/A
Wildfire Information Section (All fires, even if reported on a 209)
AgencyState-UnitFires (Human)Acres (Human)Fires (Lightning)Acres (Lightning)Fires (Rx)Acres (Rx)
DODNC-FBQ00005162
DOD00005162
FCAR-ARS (AR-ARS)000000
FC000000
FSFL-FNF00002206
FS00002206
FWSLA-UOR00001350
FWS00001350
OTHRGA-PRI (GA-GAS)7130000
OTHR7130000
Grand Total:713008718
Count of Units at Fire Danger Level:
LowMediumHighVery HighExtreme
106010
Year-to-Date  -  Wildland Fire Activity & Rx Fire Activity:
AgencyState-UnitFires (Human)Acres (Human)Fires (Lightning)Acres (Lightning)Total (Fires)Total (Acres)Fires (Rx)Acres (Rx)
BIAFL-SEA0000006913,994
NC-ECA (NC-NCC)22174002217400
OK-ANA551,09600551,096161
OK-CHA9000901850
OK-COA61,5880061,58862,260
OK-EOA1100011000
OK-MIA64006400
OK-OMA301,41000301,4102110
OK-OSA8518,617008518,617290
OK-PAA8412008412163
OK-SHA111040011104498
OK-TLA12670012672195
OK-WEA14102001410200
BIA25923,5840025923,5848817,721
DFRNC-NCS3,74211,601382753,78011,87667266,073
DFR3,74211,601382753,78011,87667266,073
Oct 24, 201416:56:14 AM
GACC Summary Situation Report - by Ownership
Report Date:   10/23/2014
Geographic Area:  Southern Area Coordination Center
Preparedness Level:  N/A
Year-to-Date  -  Wildland Fire Activity & Rx Fire Activity:
AgencyState-UnitFires (Human)Acres (Human)Fires (Lightning)Acres (Lightning)Total (Fires)Total (Acres)Fires (Rx)Acres (Rx)
DODFL-APQ120001202127,766
FL-EAQ16240285183259471,402
NC-FBQ1111021157157,513
SC-FJQ201,98900201,989263,624
DOD382,250395412,345712160,305
DOFLA-LAS7497,898007497,89800
VA-VAS6379,787586429,79500
DOF1,38617,685581,39117,69300
DVFFL-FLS1,06535,58452751,5621,59287,14600
KY-KYS00000000
OK-CWU13,2500013,25000
OK-NEU2476,790002476,79000
OK-OKS (AR-AOC)000000082
OK-SEU2123,7352552143,79000
DVF1,52549,35952951,6172,054100,976082
FCAL-ALS30146003014600
AR-ARS (AR-ARS)1,13615,633001,13615,63300
GA-GAS22002200
SC-SCS155518241791796971,67931,264
FC1,32316,299241791,34716,4781,67931,264
FSAL-ALF301,3264242341,56811795,085
AR-OUF (AR-AOC)252,91911262,9208898,155
AR-OUF (AR-ARS)00000000
AR-OZF1837900183793028,530
Oct 24, 201426:56:14 AM
GACC Summary Situation Report - by Ownership
Report Date:   10/23/2014
Geographic Area:  Southern Area Coordination Center
Preparedness Level:  N/A
Year-to-Date  -  Wildland Fire Activity & Rx Fire Activity:
AgencyState-UnitFires (Human)Acres (Human)Fires (Lightning)Acres (Lightning)Total (Fires)Total (Acres)Fires (Rx)Acres (Rx)
FSFL-FNF15944191,572342,516154150,232
GA-CHF265711161277323332,015
KY-DBF361,22200361,2222442
KY-LBF290029124,794
LA-KIF362,565266382,63187112,840
MS-MNF647,21000647,210137151,072
NC-NCF1121,16325551141,7184724,431
SC-FMF3079700307977462,271
TN-CNF541,84337571,8503418,163
TX-TXF220122432445596,096
VA-VAF1825022202521722,000
FS46821,218352,83050324,048887896,126
FWSAL-KCR0000001250
AR-FSR00000061,675
AR-OVR000000111
AR-PCR31003100
FL-ACR11001100
FL-EGR0000002740
FL-FPR00183941839482,699
FL-JNR00000012239
FL-LSR000000143,635
Oct 24, 201436:56:14 AM
GACC Summary Situation Report - by Ownership
Report Date:   10/23/2014
Geographic Area:  Southern Area Coordination Center
Preparedness Level:  N/A
Year-to-Date  -  Wildland Fire Activity & Rx Fire Activity:
AgencyState-UnitFires (Human)Acres (Human)Fires (Lightning)Acres (Lightning)Total (Fires)Total (Acres)Fires (Rx)Acres (Rx)
FWSFL-LWR00000024,975
FL-LXR354436744100
FL-MIR6464,722124,72600
FL-NKR004242317
FL-PNR00000031,278
FL-SJR928941221341100
FL-SMR00116011602616,838
FL-SVR00000037,495
GA-OKR0000001512,932
GA-PDR000000207,971
GA-SAR3300334539
LA-BBR000000184
LA-BSR23002300
LA-CPR00215121517382
LA-DRR4780047800
LA-LCR12,1540012,1542304
LA-SBR00510,598510,59871,026
LA-UOR0000001350
MS-GBR1100111150
MS-MSR81000810193,231
Oct 24, 201446:56:14 AM
GACC Summary Situation Report - by Ownership
Report Date:   10/23/2014
Geographic Area:  Southern Area Coordination Center
Preparedness Level:  N/A
Year-to-Date  -  Wildland Fire Activity & Rx Fire Activity:
AgencyState-UnitFires (Human)Acres (Human)Fires (Lightning)Acres (Lightning)Total (Fires)Total (Acres)Fires (Rx)Acres (Rx)
FWSMS-NXR110011124,554
NC-ALR33003300
NC-POR10001000
OK-WMR11001100
OK-WSR00000010
PR-CBR52484005248400
PR-LCR3120031200
PR-VQR22002200
SC-ACR0000002127
SC-CRR0013951395195,325
SC-PKR0011111201
TX-ATR0000001173
TX-BAR0000001534
TX-MAR00000011,444
TX-RGR438600438600
FWS1083,4384616,98115420,41919679,179
NPSAL-LRP00000024,000
AR-BUP16123001612355,095
FL-BCP2231132449,171
FL-BIP000000512,800
MS-NAP5400546249
Oct 24, 201456:56:14 AM
GACC Summary Situation Report - by Ownership
Report Date:   10/23/2014
Geographic Area:  Southern Area Coordination Center
Preparedness Level:  N/A
Year-to-Date  -  Wildland Fire Activity & Rx Fire Activity:
AgencyState-UnitFires (Human)Acres (Human)Fires (Lightning)Acres (Lightning)Total (Fires)Total (Acres)Fires (Rx)Acres (Rx)
NPSSC-CSP0000001389
TN-BSP000000118
VA-FSP000000261
VA-PWP11001100
VA-RIP000000280
VA-SHP1130001130136
NPS2528111262822931,899
OTHRAL-PRI (AL-ALS)1,02019,100001,02019,10000
AR-PRI (AR-AOC)0890008900
FL-PRI (FL-FLS)00000000
GA-PRI (GA-GAS)3,04417,113003,04417,11300
KY-PRI (KY-KIC)459800459800
KY-PRI (KY-KYS)1,21936,666001,21936,66600
NC-PRI (NC-NCS)00000000
OK-PRI (AR-AOC)16988,6980016988,69800
OK-PRI (OK-OKS)227,17200227,17200
SC-PRI (SC-SCS)1,0124,04771071,0194,1546,045221,669
TX-PRI47965,381354,59851469,97900
OTHR6,949258,864424,7056,991263,5696,045221,669
PRPR-PRS3,59015,794003,59015,79400
PR3,59015,794003,59015,79400
USAFFL-TYQ00000022,500
USAF00000022,500
OK-CNA371,71800371,71800
371,71800371,71800
Grand Total:19,450422,09172376,69120,173498,78210,3101,506,818
Oct 24, 201466:56:14 AM
GACC Summary Situation Report - by Ownership
Report Date:   10/23/2014
Geographic Area:  Southern Area Coordination Center
Preparedness Level:  N/A
Remarks by Reporting Office:
Reporting OfficeRemarks
FL-FICOsceola NF RX Burn 1/20 ac, Lake George 1/186 acres; Eglin Human Caused Wildfire 1/1.5 acres
NC-NCSupdated for fires occurring 10/21 &22.
Large Incidents:
   No Large Incidents to Report
Total Committed Resources to Large Fire:
   No Committed Resources found for the above Large Incidents.
Oct 24, 201476:56:14 AM