GACC Summary Situation Report - by Ownership
Report Date:   09/14/2014
Geographic Area:  Southern Area Coordination Center
Preparedness Level:  N/A
Wildfire Information Section (All fires, even if reported on a 209):  None
Count of Units at Fire Danger Level:
LowMediumHighVery HighExtreme
32000
Year-to-Date  -  Wildland Fire Activity & Rx Fire Activity:
AgencyState-UnitFires (Human)Acres (Human)Fires (Lightning)Acres (Lightning)Total (Fires)Total (Acres)Fires (Rx)Acres (Rx)
BIAFL-SEA0000006913,994
NC-ECA (NC-NCC)22174002217400
OK-ANA531,09200531,092161
OK-CHA9000901850
OK-COA41,5360041,53662,260
OK-EOA1100011000
OK-MIA64006400
OK-OMA281,40800281,4082110
OK-OSA8118,612008118,612290
OK-PAA8412008412163
OK-SHA111040011104498
OK-TLA12670012672195
OK-WEA14102001410200
BIA24923,5210024923,5218817,721
DFRNC-NCS3,67311,519372763,71011,79561963,747
DFR3,67311,519372763,71011,79561963,747
DODFL-APQ0000002127,766
FL-EAQ16240285183259471,402
NC-FBQ1111021156657,351
SC-FJQ1095001095253,516
DOD2733639530431706160,035
DOFLA-LAS6437,283006437,28300
Sep 15, 201416:19:06 AM
GACC Summary Situation Report - by Ownership
Report Date:   09/14/2014
Geographic Area:  Southern Area Coordination Center
Preparedness Level:  N/A
Wildfire Information Section (All fires, even if reported on a 209):  None
Year-to-Date  -  Wildland Fire Activity & Rx Fire Activity:
AgencyState-UnitFires (Human)Acres (Human)Fires (Lightning)Acres (Lightning)Total (Fires)Total (Acres)Fires (Rx)Acres (Rx)
DOFVA-VAS6319,702586369,71000
DOF1,27416,985581,27916,99300
DVFFL-FLS1,04135,36450951,1651,55086,52900
KY-KYS00000000
OK-CWU13,2500013,25000
OK-NEU2476,790002476,79000
OK-OKS (AR-AOC)000000082
OK-SEU2123,7352552143,79000
DVF1,50149,13951151,2202,012100,359082
FCAL-ALS30146003014600
AR-ARS (AR-ARS)1,09615,398001,09615,39800
GA-GAS00000000
SC-SCS142498241791666771,45428,805
FC1,26816,042241791,29216,2211,45428,805
FSAL-ALF291,3163172321,48811695,080
AR-OUF (AR-AOC)252,91911262,9208898,155
AR-OUF (AR-ARS)00000000
AR-OZF1837900183793028,530
FL-FNF13851181,529312,380146146,300
GA-CHF265711161277323332,015
KY-DBF361,22200361,2222442
KY-LBF290029114,791
LA-KIF352,564266372,63085109,966
Sep 15, 201426:19:06 AM
GACC Summary Situation Report - by Ownership
Report Date:   09/14/2014
Geographic Area:  Southern Area Coordination Center
Preparedness Level:  N/A
Wildfire Information Section (All fires, even if reported on a 209):  None
Year-to-Date  -  Wildland Fire Activity & Rx Fire Activity:
AgencyState-UnitFires (Human)Acres (Human)Fires (Lightning)Acres (Lightning)Total (Fires)Total (Acres)Fires (Rx)Acres (Rx)
FSMS-MNF647,21000647,210137151,072
NC-NCF1081,15225551101,7074524,393
SC-FMF2879500287957362,121
TN-CNF541,84337571,8503418,163
TX-TXF220122432445596,096
VA-VAF1825022202521722,000
FS45821,101332,71749123,818872889,124
FWSAL-KCR0000001250
AR-FSR00000061,675
AR-OVR000000111
AR-PCR31003100
FL-ACR11001100
FL-EGR0000002740
FL-FPR008393839382,842
FL-JNR00000012239
FL-LSR000000143,635
FL-LWR00000024,975
FL-LXR354436744100
FL-MIR6464,722124,72600
FL-NKR00424200
FL-PNR00000031,278
Sep 15, 201436:19:06 AM
GACC Summary Situation Report - by Ownership
Report Date:   09/14/2014
Geographic Area:  Southern Area Coordination Center
Preparedness Level:  N/A
Wildfire Information Section (All fires, even if reported on a 209):  None
Year-to-Date  -  Wildland Fire Activity & Rx Fire Activity:
AgencyState-UnitFires (Human)Acres (Human)Fires (Lightning)Acres (Lightning)Total (Fires)Total (Acres)Fires (Rx)Acres (Rx)
FWSFL-SJR928941221341100
FL-SMR00116011602616,838
FL-SVR00000037,495
GA-OKR0000001512,932
GA-PDR000000207,971
GA-SAR3300334539
LA-BSR23002300
LA-CPR00215121517382
LA-DRR4780047800
LA-LCR12,1540012,154156
LA-SBR00510,598510,5985669
MS-GBR1100111150
MS-MSR81000810193,231
MS-NXR110011124,554
NC-ALR33003300
NC-POR10001000
OK-WMR11001100
OK-WSR00000010
PR-CBR35443003544300
PR-LCR1120011200
Sep 15, 201446:19:06 AM
GACC Summary Situation Report - by Ownership
Report Date:   09/14/2014
Geographic Area:  Southern Area Coordination Center
Preparedness Level:  N/A
Wildfire Information Section (All fires, even if reported on a 209):  None
Year-to-Date  -  Wildland Fire Activity & Rx Fire Activity:
AgencyState-UnitFires (Human)Acres (Human)Fires (Lightning)Acres (Lightning)Total (Fires)Total (Acres)Fires (Rx)Acres (Rx)
FWSPR-VQR11001100
SC-ACR0000001110
SC-CRR0013951395195,325
SC-PKR0011111201
TX-ATR0000001173
TX-BAR0000001534
TX-MAR00000011,444
TX-RGR438600438600
FWS883,3963616,98012420,37618778,249
NPSAL-LRP00000024,000
AR-BUP16123001612355,095
FL-BCP2231132449,171
FL-BIP000000512,800
MS-NAP5400546249
SC-CSP0000001389
TN-BSP000000118
VA-FSP000000261
VA-PWP11001100
VA-RIP000000280
VA-SHP113000113000
NPS2528111262822831,863
OTHRAL-PRI (AL-ALS)90918,2180090918,21800
Sep 15, 201456:19:06 AM
GACC Summary Situation Report - by Ownership
Report Date:   09/14/2014
Geographic Area:  Southern Area Coordination Center
Preparedness Level:  N/A
Wildfire Information Section (All fires, even if reported on a 209):  None
Year-to-Date  -  Wildland Fire Activity & Rx Fire Activity:
AgencyState-UnitFires (Human)Acres (Human)Fires (Lightning)Acres (Lightning)Total (Fires)Total (Acres)Fires (Rx)Acres (Rx)
OTHRAR-PRI (AR-AOC)0890008900
FL-PRI (FL-FLS)00000000
GA-PRI (GA-GAS)2,93816,764002,93816,76400
KY-PRI (KY-KIC)459800459800
KY-PRI (KY-KYS)1,21936,666001,21936,66600
NC-PRI (NC-NCS)00000000
OK-PRI (AR-AOC)16488,6810016488,68100
OK-PRI (OK-OKS)227,17200227,17200
SC-PRI (SC-SCS)1,0094,02171071,0164,1285,964221,250
OTHR6,245192,20971076,252192,3165,964221,250
PRPR-PRS2,65310,930002,65310,93000
PR2,65310,930002,65310,93000
USAFFL-TYQ00000022,500
USAF00000022,500
OK-CNA371,71800371,71800
371,71800371,71800
Grand Total:17,498347,17765771,58318,155418,7609,9201,493,376
Remarks by Reporting Office:
Reporting OfficeRemarks
FL-FICNo activity today.
Large Incidents:
   No Large Incidents to Report
Total Committed Resources to Large Fire:
   No Committed Resources found for the above Large Incidents.
Sep 15, 201466:19:06 AM